Travis County Youth Show
  JANUARY 12-14, 2023
Map Location Travis County Expo Center
 
ABOUT   LIVESTOCK SHOW   SCHOLARSHIP   MEMBERSHIP   CONTACT
 
 
 
 
     
  SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS  
     
 
2022 RECIPIENTS    
Abbey Jennings - Manor 4-H
Avery Kurtz - Cele 4-H/Hendrickson FFA
Cierra Lindgren - Cele 4-H
Savannah Lindgren - Cele 4-H/Weiss FFA
Taylor Schmidt - Regents 4-H
Taylor Sulak - Lake Travis FFA
Avery Turner - Manor 4-H
Ella Gomillion - Regents 4-H (Britta Herzog Memorial Scholarship)

2021 RECIPIENTS    
Brooke Blazek Regents 4-H
Ramiro Chavez - Manor FFA
David Foster Dolliver - West Austin 4-H
Abigail Halley Grant - McNeil FFA
Katy Grace Herber - Wilbarger 4-H
Korinne Leanne Stanley - Oak Hill 4-H (Britta Herzog Memorial Scholarship)

2020 RECIPIENTS    
Erica Jolene Cepeda - Manor FFA  (Britta Herzog Memorial Scholarship)
Camron Sneed - Bowie Austin FFA  (Britta Herzog Memorial Scholarship)
Harley-Anne Horn - Manor FFA  (Jim Taylor Memorial Scholarship)
Cody Wayne Lindholm - Der Kempher 4-H  (Jim Taylor Memorial Scholarship)
Jenna Ashlynn Thornton - Akins FFA  (Jim Taylor Memorial Scholarship)
Colby Ryan Warwick - River City 4-H (Jim Taylor Memorial Scholarship)
Javier Ramirez - Hill Country Austin 4-H
Sydney Michelle Kurtz - Cele 4-H/Hendrickson FFA
Claire Renee Skrobarczyk - Bowie Austin FFA
Kathryn Salmon (Rebecca Shumaker Spirit Scholarship)

2019 RECIPIENTS    
Martha Dolliver, West Austin 4-H/Lake Travis FFA
Erica Masi, Richland 4-H/Hendrickson FFA
Bella Snider, Creedmoor 4-H
Joshua Johnson, River City 4-H
Paige Simpson, DeKampher 4-H
Kassandra Pineda,  Manor FFA
Kristin Ng, Bowie FFA
Kathryn (Katie) Salmon, Lake Travis FFA
Grace Martindale, Lake Travis FFA (Britta Herzog Memorial Scholarship)
Dustin (Rope) Lindgren, Cele 4-H/Hendrickson FFA (Mickey Spence Memorial Scholarship)

2018 RECIPIENTS    
Alyssa Casillas-Michel, Pflugerville FFA
Brandon Parker, Bowie Austsin FFA
Bryson Rother, Lake Travis FFA
Elliot Horn, Manor FFA
Katelynn Thornton, Akins FFA
Sierra Hernandez, Akins FFA

2017 RECIPIENTS    
Breonna Anderson, Manor FFA
Macey Bunch, Cele 4-H/Hendrickson FFA
Kaylee Fluker, Creedmoor 4-H
Elaine Jackson, Wilbarger Creek 4-H/Hendrickson FFA
Jasmine Matthews, Manor FFA
Hannah Sims, Bowie-Austin FFA
Trent Warwick, Hill Country Austin 4-H

2016 RECIPIENTS    
Emily Cotton, Lake Travis FFA & West Austin 4-H
Alexis Eller, Creedmeor 4-H
Ashley Franco, Bowie-Austin FFA
Carissa Jackson, Manor FFA
Kyliegh Lindholm, Oak Hill 4-H
Austin, O'Neal, Manor FFA
Sofia Ramirez, Hill Country Austin 4-H
Matthew Romere, McNeil FFA
Bryce Sinclair, Lake Travis FFA
Curtis Schaffer, Lake Travis FFA
Jeremy Solis, Akins FFA
Ana Treuter, Bowie-Austin FFA
Mary Rebecca Wilson, Hendrickson FFA & Wilbarger Creek 4-H

2015 RECIPIENTS    
Carly Cook, Bowie FFA
Thomas Ingram, McNeil FFA
Taylor Lewis, Bowie FFA
Meredith Masi, Richland 4-H
Amber Patricio, Bowie FFA
Megan Steffek, Bowie FFA
Elizabeth Simmons, Lake Travis FFA
Shelby Sims, Bowie FFA
Colin Warwick, Hill Country Austin 4-H

2014 RECIPIENTS    
Brooke Berding, Pflugerville FFA/Heart of Texas 4-H
Sarah Cuellar, Lanier FFA
Andrew Fiebig, Manor FFA/Manor 4-H
Kristen Griffin, Hendrickson FFA /Manor 4-H
Devereux Havlick, Lanier FFA
Danielle LeBlanc, McNeil High School
Harper Orts, Manor FFA
Chad Smith, Manor FFA
Cooper Stence, Bowie FFA/Oak Hill 4-H
Lauren Swift, Lake Travis FFA
Cullen Tuggle, Hendrickson FFA/Wilbarger Creek 4-H
Landri Vasut, Lake Travis FFA/West Austin 4-H
Graham Williford, Bowie FFA

2013 RECIPIENTS    
Ellerie Jackson, Hendrickson FFA/Wilbarger 4-H
Amanda Rohan, Bowie FFA/ Oak Hill 4-H
Lorrie Abels, Hendrickson FFA/Wilbarger 4-H
Grace Ivie, Akins FFA
Sterling Owens, Lake Travis FFA
Daniel Martinez, Lanier FFA
Chance Williamson, Del Valle FFA
Zachary Drozd, McNeil FFA

2012 RECIPIENTS    
Allison Hodde, Hendrickson FFA/Richmond 4-H
Brandon Masi, Hendrickson FFA/Richmond 4-H
Denisa Espinosa, Akins FFA
Kaleigh Pierce, Oak Hill 4-H
Kayla Swilling, Manor 4-H
Marissa Wilhite, Del Valle FFA/Creedmore 4-H
TJ Jackson, Bowie FFA/ Oak Hill 4-H

2011 RECIPIENTS    
Ryan McAfee, Oakhill 4-H and Bowie FFA
Lindsey Sunvision, Manor 4-H
Wolfgang Hanft, Lanier FFA
Ethan Tristan, Creedmoor 4-H
Megan Flowers, Heart of Texas 4-H Hendrickson FFA
Dayna Coppedge, Heart of Texas 4-H
Cody Bentley, Bowie FFA
Codi Spence, Oakhill 4H & Bowie FFA

2010 RECIPIENTS    

TCYS -  Milton & LynnDell Harrell Scholarships
Chloe Banks—Wilbarger Creek 4-H
Stacy Griffin—Manor 4-H
Josh Hohertz
Madison Leiker
Ashley Winslett


2009 RECIPIENTS    
TCYS -  Milton & LynnDell Harrell Scholarships
William (Cowboy)  McAfee—-Bowie-Austin FFA
Randy Simpson—Bowie-Austin FFA
Tabitha Maxwell—- Lake Travis FFA
Jeremy Stremler—-Manor 4-H
Keri Keller—Lake Travis FFA
Kolby Cunningham—McNeil FFA


2008 RECIPIENTS    
Milton & LynnDell Harrell Scholarships
Jessica Steger—-Del Valle FFA
Brittany Munden—Bowie-Austin FFA
Lynette Kircher—Richland 4-H-Hendrickson FFA
Katie Adams——Manchaca 4-H-Bowie FFA
April Osborne—Richland 4-H

FIRST YEAR 2007 RECIPIENTS    

Milton & LynnDell Harrell Scholarships
Jake Hohertz—-Manor 4-H—Del Valle FFA
Lindsey Danz—-Manor 4-H
Jennifer Dittmar—Creedmoor 4-H—Del Valle FFA
Kaleigh Burnett—Del Valle FFA—-1st Queen
Lauren Reeves—Manor 4-H
Andy Bossley—Bowie-Austin FFA
Brittney Meurin—Bowie-Austin FFA
Megan Grey——-Lake Travis FFA


 
 
  

 
     
 
   
   
   
 
 
 
  CONTACT US
1710 Sullivan Street
Pflugerville, Texas 78660
tcys@live.com
FOLLOW US
Facebook    Twitter    Instagram
EMAIL SIGNUP
Email Signup
 
  Admin Login

Website designed by: Wieghat Graphics, Inc.